ALLEN,
John E, Leading Stoker, K 8742 (Po)
ATHERTON,
George, Able Seaman, SS 5985 (Po)
BAILEY,
Alfred, Stoker Petty Officer, 307228 (Po)
BELL,
John G, Stoker 1c, K 33619 (Po)
BELL,
William, Stoker, RNR, S 5906
BRIDGER,
William A, Stoker 1c, K 1472 (Po)
BUCKLE,
Alfred, Leading Stoker, 307363 (Po)
BURDON,
Oliver, Stoker, RNR, S 4348
CAMERON,
Colin C, Officer's Steward 2c, L 9018
CARROLL,
James, Stoker Petty Officer, 284276 (Po)
CHAMBERS,
Thomas A, Yeoman of Signals, 211843 (Po)
CHANNON,
Joseph S, Act/Leading Stoker, K 4306 (Po)
CHAPMAN,
Edward J, 2nd Cook's Mate, M 16950
CHASE,
Henry J, Leading Seaman, 186621 (Po)
CLARIDGE,
Leslie A, Able Seaman, J 17581 (Po)
CLEGG,
William S, Stoker 1c, SS 116626 (Po)
COLEBOURNE,
Albert E, Stoker 1c, SS 114735 (Po)
COX,
John R, Stoker 1c, K 9678 (Po)
CREASE,
William T, Stoker 1c, 303819 (Po)
CROFT,
William, Stoker 1c, SS 113963 (Po)
CROOKS,
John A, Stoker 1c, K 16515 (Po)
DITCH,
James W H, Stoker 1c, K 23281 (Po)
DOYLE,
Richard, Stoker, RNR, S 9110
DUCKWORTH,
Charles, Boy Telegraphist, J 37607
FENNELL,
Charles H, Stoker 2c, K 30751 (Po)
FOUNTAIN,
George, Ordinary Seaman, J 56111 (Po)
GRIFFITHS,
Arthur, Stoker 1c, K 30163 (Po)
HAGUE,
Joseph A, Stoker 1c, K 32504 (Po)
HALL,
Albert E, Able Seaman, J 7338 (Po)
HUBBARD,
Edwin T, Signalman, RNVR, Mersey Z 1332
HUGHES,
William, Stoker 2c, K 25378 (Po)
JENKINS,
William C, Chief Petty Officer, 177611 (Po)
KELLETT,
Richard P, Lieutenant
LEE,
Edward M, Stoker 2c, K 29879 (Po)
LYONS,
John, Stoker Petty Officer, 163666 (Po)
MALCOLM,
Fred B, Act/Engine Room Artificer 4c, M 22988 (Po)
MATTHEWS,
Arthur, Act/Engine Room Artificer 2c, 271000 (Po)
MCINTOSH,
Hugh, Seaman, RNR, B 3162
MCQUEEN,
William A, Leading Telegraphist, J 6610 (Po)
MURCH,
Livingstone, Act/Engine Room Artificer 4c, M 19847 (Po)
NEEDHAM,
Christopher, Stoker 1c, K 27007 (Po)
PARSONS,
Albert, Stoker 1c, K 36051 (Po)
PATIENCE,
William, Seaman, RNR, A 5484
PORTEOUS,
Samuel, Able Seaman (RFR B 6255), SS 878 (Ch)
POVEY,
Austin, Stoker, RNR, S 8095
PRINGLE,
Thomas, Stoker, RNR, S 8260
SEAGER,
Harold A, Engine Room Artificer 3c, M 103 (Po)
SHOTT,
Albert H, Engine Room Artificer 4c, M 1128 (Po)
SMITH,
Henry, Leading Stoker, K 721 (Po)
STEELE,
Frederick A G, Able Seaman, J 18803 (Po)
STROUD,
Arthur, Able Seaman, J 2277 (Po)
VICKERY,
John R, Artificer Engineer
WALLIS,
Joseph H, Leading Cook's Mate, M 2269 (Po)
WARDHAUGH,
George E, Stoker 1c, M 26184 (Po)
WATSON,
Alfred, Petty Officer, 177741 (Po)
WHITE,
Harry, Leading Seaman, 225895 (Po)
WILSON,
William, Stoker 1c, K 9356
WISE,
Joseph, Leading Signalman, 222824 (Po)
WOOD,
John, Chief Stoker, 170070 (Po)
WOODS,
John J, Stoker 1c, K 3757 (Po)
The
Commonwealth War Graves Commission
SURVIVORS
Barter, John A, Act/Gunner
Chater, John D G, Sub Lieutenant, RNR
Hankins, George Edward, Able Seaman, J 25075 (Po)
Higgins, Frederick Cecil, Able Seaman, SS 4048 (Po)
Innes, Alexander, Seaman, RNR, 6899 A
Philpott, Sydney Charles, Signalman, RNVR, London Z/4862
Riggs, Reginald Owen, Able Seaman, J 22629 (Po)
Smith, Charles, Able Seaman, J 23424 (Po)
Trevett, James Frederick, Able Seaman, J 23916 (Po)